TRI-CITIES SOCCER ASSOCIATION
Address: P.O. Box 477 St. Charles, IL 60174
Phone (630) 377-1101
Fax (630) 377-2022
Email tcsa@tcsa.net

register online

  • Home
  • TCSA Achievements

Team Achievements

     

FALL 2016

 

   
EVENT TEAM RESULT
Reddan Ice Age Classic U16G Premier Black Champion
Socctoberfest U10B Premier Blue Champion
Socctoberfest U11B Premier Blue Finalist
Nike Classic Cup U10B Premier Black Champion
Palatine Celtic Cup U13G Premier Black Champion
Palatine Celtic Cup U11B Premier Black Champion
Palatine Celtic Cup U10B Premier Black Champion
Palatine Celtic Cup U10G Premier Black Champion
TCSA Classic Cup U16G Premier Black Finalist
TCSA Classic Cup U16G Victory United Storm Champion
TCSA Classic Cup U16G AC Finalist
TCSA Classic Cup U14G Victory United Storm Finalist
TCSA Classic Cup U12B Thunder Champion
Puma Beat the Heat Challenge U16G Victory United Storm Finalist
Elmhurst Cup U16G Premier Black Champion
     

 SPRING 2016

   
EVENT TEAM RESULT
Watermelon Soccer Tournament U9B Premier Black Champion
Oswego Soccer Classic U9G Bulldogs Finalist
Wheaton Wings Spring Classic U10B Premier Black Champion
Eclipse Spring Classic U11B Premier Blue Finalist
     

 FALL 2015

   
EVENT TEAM RESULT
TCSA Classic Cup U11B Premier White Finalist
TCSA Classic Cup U15G Thunder Champion
Kickers Back to School Classic U10B Thunder Finalist
Puma Labor Day Cup U16G Blue Champion
Schaumburg Soccerfest U14G Victory United Storm Champion
Midwest United Cup U14B Attack Champion
Reddan Toe Bash  U13B Lightning Bolts  Champion 
Reddan Toe Bash U13B Azzurri Champion
Glen Ellyn Lakers Fall Classic U13G Platinum Finalist
Sockers Nike Fall Classic  U11B Premier Black  Champion 
Veterans Invitational Tournament U12G Premier Black Finalists
     

 SPRING 2015

   
EVENT TEAM RESULT
Midwest Cup  U13 Boys Attack Champion
Fusion Spring Shootout U14 Girls Thunder  Finalist
Hawks Cup U9 Boys Blue  Finalist
Hawks Cup U12 Boys Demons  Finalist
Illinois FC Spring Invite U12 Boys Azzurri  Champion
FC Pride Red Lion Invitational U14 Boys Terminators  Finalist
Eclipse Spring Classic U11 Boys Black  Finalist 
Mid-America Spring Invite U12 Girls Premier Blue Finalist
Mid-America Spring Invite U13 Girls Premier Blue Finalist 
Puma Champions Cup U10 Boys Premier Black Finalist 
Lincolnland Invitational U12 Girls Premier Black Finalist
Lincolnland Invitational U13 Girls Premier Black Champion
     

FALL 2014

   
EVENT TEAM  RESULT 
IWSL U8 SC Division  U8 Girls Premier Black 1st Place
IWSL U10 CW Division  U10 Girls Premier Blue 1st Place
IWSL U10 DW Division  U10 Girls Blue Angels 2nd Place
IWSL U11 BW Division  U11 Girls Victory United 2nd Place
IWSL U11 CW Division  U11 Girls Premier Black 2nd Place
IWSL U12 BW Division  U12 Girls Premier Blue 1st Place
IWSL U14 ABS Division  U14 Girls Thunder 2nd Place
IWSL U14 BW Division  U14 Girls Blue Lightning 1st Place
NISL U8 Gold North 2 Division  U8 Boys Premier Black 2nd Place
NISL U9 Gold North 2 Division  U9 Boys Premier Black 1st Place
NISL U9 Bronze North 1 Division  U9 Boys Thunder 2nd Place
NISL U11 Silver North 1 Division  U11 Boys United Power 1st Place
NISL U11 Silver North 2 Division  U10 Boys Premier Black 2nd Place
NISL U11 Bronze North 1 Division  U11 Boys Rangers 2nd Place
NISL U14 Gold North 1 Division  U14 Boys Terminators 2nd Place
Reddan Ice Age Classic (U13 Division) U12 Girls Premier Black 1st Place
Reddan Ice Age Classic  U14 Girls Premier Black 1st Place
Reddan Toe Bash  U11 Boys United Power 1st Place
Reddan Toe Bash U12 Boys Lightning Bolts  1st Place 
Glen Ellyn Lakers Fall Classic  U8 Girls Bulldogs 1st Place
Hawks Cup U9 Girls Premier Black  2nd Place 
Hawks Cup  U10 Girls Premier Blue  2nd Place 
Hawks Cup  U10 Boys Premier Blue 1st Place 
Hawks Cup U11 Girls Rush 2nd Place
Puma Labor Day Cup U10 Girls Premier Black 2nd Place
Puma Labor Day Cup U10 Girls Premier Blue 2nd Place
Classic Cup U12 Girls Premier Black 1st Place
Classic Cup U15 Girls Premier Blue 1st Place
Back to School Classic U11 Girls Classic Hurricanes 1st Place
     

SPRING 2014

   
EVENT TEAM  RESULT 
IWSL U8 SE Division U8 Girls Premier Black 2nd Place
IWSL U9 CW Division U9 Girls Premier Blue 2nd Place
IWSL U11 A Division U11 Girls Premier Black 1st Place
IWSL U12 X Division U12 Girls Premier Black 1st Place
NISL U10 Bronze North 1 Division U10 Boys Premier Blue 1st Place
Grove United U10 Boys Premier Blue 2nd Place
Grove United U11 Girls Premier Blue 1st Place
Libertyville Cup U8 Girls Premier Black 1st Place 
Libertyville Cup U8 Boys Premier Black 1st Place 
Libertyville Cup U10 Girls Premier Black 2nd Place 
Libertyville Cup U11 Girls Premier Black 1st Place 
Hawks Cup  U10 Girls Premier Blue  1st Place 
Spring Soccerfest U9 Girls Premier Black 1st Place
Spring Soccerfest U9 Boys Premier Black 1st Place
Mid-America Shootout U13 Girls Premier Black 2nd Place
Puma Champions Cup  U10 Girls Premier Black  1st Place 
Puma Champions Cup  U11 Girls Premier Blue  1st Place
Puma Champions Cup  U13 Girls Premier Blue  2nd Place
Puma Champions Cup  U17 Boys Premier Black  1st Place
Adidas Turf Classic  U15 Boys Premier Black  2nd Place
     

FALL 2013 

   
EVENT TEAM  RESULT 
IWSL U8 S Division Fall 2013 U8 Girls Premier Black 2nd place
IWSL U9 BS Division Fall 2013 U9 Girls Premier Black  2nd place 
IWSL U10 ABS Division Fall 2013 U10 Girls Premier Black  1st place 
IWSL U11 A Division Fall 2013 U11 Girls Premier Black 1st place
IWSL U11 CW Division Fall 2013 U11 Girls Premier Blue 1st place
IWSL U13 BW Division Fall 2013 U13 Girls Premier Blue 2nd place
NISL U9 Silver North Division Fall 2013 U8 Boys Premier Black 2nd place
NISL U9 Silver West Division Fall 2013  U9 Boys Premier White  2nd place 
Mequon Fall Cup U11 Girls Premier Black 1st place
Mequon Fall Cup U12 Girls Premier Black 1st place
Mequon Fall Cup U14 Girls Premier Blue 1st place
Mequon Fall Cup U12 Boys Premier Black 2nd place
Oktoberfest Shootout U10 Boys United Power 1st place
Lakers Fall Classic  U8 Girls Premier Black  1st place 
Lakers Fall Classic U10 Girls Premier Black 2nd place
Lakers Fall Classic U12 Girls AC 1st place
Lakers Fall Classic U16 Girls Twisters 2nd place
Socctoberfest U9 Girls Premier Blue 1st place
Hawks Fall Cup U10 Girls Premier Blue 2nd place
Hawks Fall Cup U11 Girls Premier Blue 2nd place
Hawks Fall Cup U13 Girls Premier Blue 2nd place
Hawks Fall Cup U14 Girls Premier Blue 2nd place
Hawks Fall Cup U9 Boys Premier White 1st place
Hawks Fall Cup U10 Boys Premier Black 1st place
Hawks Fall Cup U11 Boys Premier Black 1st place
Puma Labor Day Cup U9 Girls Premier Black 1st place
Puma Labor Day Cup U10 Girls Premier Black 2nd place
Puma Labor Day Cup U12 Girls Premier Black 1st place
Puma Labor Day Cup U8 Boys Premier Black 1st place
Puma Labor Day Cup U12 Boys Premier Blue 2nd place
Palatine Celtic Cup U10 Girls Victory United Storm 1st place
TCSA Classic Cup U10 Girls Premier Black 2nd place
TCSA Classic Cup U10 Girls Rush 2nd place
TCSA Classic Cup U11 Girls Premier Black 1st place
TCSA Classic Cup U11 Girls Premier Blue 1st place
TCSA Classic Cup U12 Girls Premier Black 1st place
TCSA Classic Cup U13 Girls Premier Black 2nd place
TCSA Classic Cup U14 Girls Premier Black 1st place
TCSA Classic Cup U8 Boys Premier Black 1st place
TCSA Classic Cup U9 Boys Premier Black 1st place
TCSA Classic Cup U9 Boys Premier Blue 1st place
TCSA Classic Cup U10 Boys Premier Blue 1st place
TCSA Classic Cup U11 Boys Premier Black 1st place
TCSA Classic Cup U12 Boys Premier Black 2nd place
TCSA Classic Cup U12 Boys Azzurri 2nd place
Schaumburg Soccerfest U12 Boys Attack 1st place
     

SPRING 2013

   
EVENT TEAM RESULT
IWSL U10 BW Division Spring 2013 U10 Girls Premier Blue 2nd place
IWSL U13 BW Division Spring 2013 U13 Girls Premier Blue 1st place
NISL U8 Platinum West Division Spring 2013 U8 Boys Premier Black 1st place
NISL U8 Gold Central Division Spring 2013 U8 Boys Premier Blue 2nd place
NISL U9 Silver Central Division Spring 2013 U9 Boys Premier Black 1st Place
NISL U13 Gold Central Division Spring 2013 U13 Boys Premier Black 1st Place
NSR Midwest Cup U8 Girls Premier Black Champion
NSR Midwest Cup U8 Boys Premier Black Champions
NSR Midwest Cup U9 Girls Premier Black Finalist
NSR Midwest Cup U10 Girls Premier Black Champion
NSR Midwest Cup U10 Girls Premier Blue Champion
NSR Midwest Cup U11 Boys Premier Blue Finalist
Junior Irish Memorial Day Invitational U11 Boys Attach Champion
Oswego Soccer Classic U9 Girls Rush Champion
Oswego Soccer Classic  U10 Girls Blizzards  Champion 
Hawks Cup  U9 Girls Premier Blue  Finalist 
Hawks Cup  U9 Boys Premier Blue  Finalist 
Hawks Cup  U15 Boys Thunder  Finalist 
Illinois Cup  U10 Girls Premier Black  Finalist 
Eclipse Spring Classic U7 Boys Premier Academy  Finalist 
Midwest Soccer Classic U12 Girls Thunder  Champion 
     

FALL 2012  

   
 EVENT TEAM  RESULT 
Sportsplex Winter League 2012-2013 U9 Girls Classic Rush 2nd Place 
MRL First Division Red Fall 2012 U16 Girls Premier Black  1st Place 
IWSL U10 ABS Division Fall 2012 U10 Girls Premier Black  2nd Place 
IWSL U10 BW Division Fall 2012 U10 Girls Premier Blue  2nd Place 
IWSL U10 C Division Fall 2012 U10 Girls Classic Tigers  2nd Place 
IWSL U8 SW Division Fall 2012 U8 Girls Premier Black  1st Place 
NISL U8 Silver Central Division Fall 2012 U8 Boys Premier Blue 1st Place
NISL U8 Gold Central Division Fall 2012 U8 Boys Premier Black 2nd Place
NISL U8 Bronze West Division Fall 2012 U7 Boys Premier 2nd Place
Glen Ellyn Fall Classic U8 Girls Premier Black  Champion 
North Shore Classic  U10 Girls Premier Black  Champion 
Madison 56ers Invitational  U11 Boys Attack  Champion
East Moline Labor Day Shootout  U11 Girls Victory United Storm  Finalist 
Palatine Celtic Cup  U11 Boys Attack  Finalist 
TCSA Classic Cup  U13 Girls Premier Black  Champion 
TCSA Classic Cup  U12 Girls Premier Black  Champion 
TCSA Classic Cup  U11 Girls Premier Black  Finalist 
TCSA Classic Cup  U8 Girls Premier Black  Champion 
Back to School Classic  U11 Girls Victory United Storm  Champion 
Back to School Classic  U9 Girls Victory United Storm  Finalist 
FC Milwaukee Invitational  U16 Girls Premier Black  Finalist 
FC Milwaukee Invitational  U11 Girls Premier Black  Finalist 
     

Contact Us

TRI-CITIES SOCCER ASSOCIATION

Address: P.O. Box 477 St. Charles, IL 60174

Phone: (630) 377-1101 | Fax: (630) 377-2022
Email: tcsa@tcsa.net